Highest Forecast

Race No 1

View All

For Private Owners Only - Handicap
Al Ain, 5:00pm Friday 18th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,400 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
1 AF MAKERAH Tadhg O'Shea E Oertel

8 AF MO'ASSESS Richard Mullen E Oertel

2 DASSAN DA Connor Beasley H Al Alawi

Race No 2

View All

Race 2 - Handicap
Al Ain, 5:30pm Friday 18th Jan 2019
Distance: 2,000 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
15 PRESS ROOM Richard Mullen S Seemar

4 HELLO Fernando Jara A Al Rayhi

6 INITIAL Ben Curtis M Al Mheiri

Race No 3

View All

Race 3 - Handicap
Al Ain, 6:00pm Friday 18th Jan 2019
Distance: 2,000 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
9 AF AL BAHER Tadhg O'Shea E Oertel

2 RB FIRED UP William Lee H Al Alawi

1 FAHEEDA Patrick Cosgrave E Lemartinel

Race No 4

View All

Race 4 - Maiden
Al Ain, 6:30pm Friday 18th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,800 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
9 AL THOURA Szczepan Mazur Y Al Kalbani

8 AL SHAHEENYA Patrick Cosgrave E Lemartinel

11 KENZA AL MELS Richard Mullen E Jeanne

Race No 5

View All

Race 5 - Maiden
Al Ain, 7:00pm Friday 18th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,600 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
12 JAWDAT AL WATHBA Richard Mullen M Ali

8 AF SAABAH Tadhg O'Shea E Oertel

14 MARAYAH Patrick Cosgrave E Lemartinel

Race No 6

View All

Round 1 Of The Al Ain Marathon Series - Handicap
Al Ain, 7:30pm Friday 18th Jan 2019
Distance: 3,200 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
4 SHAMIKH AL WATHBA Richard Mullen J de Roüalle

9 HAREER AL REEF Fernando Jara A Al Hammadi

12 MAHFOUZ Tadhg O'Shea E Lemartinel

Race No 7

View All

Race 7 - Handicap
Al Ain, 8:00pm Friday 18th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,000 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
1 EXTRA HOPE Richard Mullen S Seemar

5 AF MEEQAT Tadhg O'Shea E Oertel

4 NARJES Connor Beasley H Al Alawi

Race No 1

View All

Al Naboodah Trade School - Maiden
Meydan, 4:00pm Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,900 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
4 BATTLE LINES William Lee H Al Alawi

9 EAST ASIA Patrick Dobbs D Watson

16 TABERNAS Connor Beasley A bin Harmash

Race No 2

View All

Al Naboodah Civil Engineering - Handicap
Meydan, 4:35pm Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,600 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
8 WELFORD Richard Mullen S Seemar

3 TAKATUL Jim Crowley M Al Mheiri

2 LYTHAM ST ANNES Patrick Dobbs D Watson

Race No 3

View All

Al Naboodah Building - Handicap
Meydan, 5:10pm Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,200 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
5 PIRATE'S COVE Mickael Barzalona S Jadhav

6 BEACHCOMBER BAY Richard Mullen S Seemar

1 TAAMOL Jim Crowley A Al Rayhi

Race No 4

View All

Trans Gulf Electro-Mechanical - Handicap
Meydan, 5:45pm Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Distance: 2,200 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
5 HERALDIC Richard Mullen S Seemar

2 BIG BROWN BEAR Patrick Dobbs D Watson

7 QUARTIER FRANCAIS Fernando Jara A Al Rayhi

Race No 5

View All

Al Naboodah Construction Group - Handicap
Meydan, 6:20pm Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,400 m | Surface:Turf
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
4 ABOVE NORMAL Tadhg O'Shea S Seemar

11 ROCKET POWER Connor Beasley A bin Harmash

15 SPEEDY MOVE Mickael Barzalona S Seemar

Race No 6

View All

Al Naboodah National Plant - Handicap
Meydan, 6:55pm Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,600 m | Surface:Dirt
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
3 MAZEED Richard Mullen S Seemar

4 ILLUSIONAL Patrick Dobbs D Watson

1 JUTHOOR Jim Crowley E Charpy

Race No 7

View All

Al Naboodah Contracting - Handicap
Meydan, 7:30pm Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Distance: 2,400 m | Surface:Turf
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
9 SKYGAZER Fernando Jara A Al Rayhi

13 GAVROCHE Ben Curtis M Al Mheiri

7 VALE DO SOL Adrie De Vries F Nass

Race No 1

View All

Sas Al Nakal - Handicap
Abu Dhabi, 5:00pm Sunday 20th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,400 m | Surface:Turf
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
8 BASHAYER Patrick Cosgrave E Lemartinel

7 AF HAKEEM Tadhg O'Shea E Oertel

4 JAAHIZ Fabrice Veron E Lemartinel

Race No 2

View All

Al Jubail Island - Maiden
Abu Dhabi, 5:30pm Sunday 20th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,600 m | Surface:Turf
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
12 HIGHH ALTITUDE Fabrice Veron E Lemartinel

8 MARGHAM DUBAI William Lee H Al Alawi

2 BRRAQ Richard Mullen J de Roüalle

Race No 3

View All

Al Futaisi Island - Rated Conditions
Abu Dhabi, 6:00pm Sunday 20th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,600 m | Surface:Turf
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
2 AF ATHABEH Richard Mullen E Oertel

9 RAS ESINA Patrick Cosgrave E Lemartinel

7 AF AL ARRAFAH Tadhg O'Shea E Oertel

Race No 4

View All

HH The President Cup Prep - Conditions
Abu Dhabi, 6:30pm Sunday 20th Jan 2019
Distance: 2,200 m | Surface:Turf
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
1 AL ZAHIR Jim Crowley A Al Rayhi

11 SHAHEER Tadhg O'Shea E Lemartinel

2 GOSHAWKE Fernando Jara A Al Hammadi

Race No 5

View All

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club Cup For Private Owners Only - Handicap
Abu Dhabi, 7:00pm Sunday 20th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,200 m | Surface:Turf
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
6 NOOF KB Tadhg O'Shea E Oertel

4 AF AMJAD Bernardo Pinheiro E Oertel

5 ELSA DU BIBAL Richard Mullen S Seemar

Race No 6

View All

Masdar City - Handicap
Abu Dhabi, 7:30pm Sunday 20th Jan 2019
Distance: 1,400 m | Surface:Turf
Horse No Horse Name Jockey Trainer Favourite Runner
4 TAFAAKHOR Jim Crowley A Al Rayhi

8 SPRING OFFENSIVE Robert Tart J Ramadhan

3 INVINCIBLE STRIKE Richard Mullen S Seemar

Results

Race No First Second Third
1

(1) I KIRK

(2) HONORABLE TREASURE

(8) LAIETH

2

(2) ISPOLINI

(7) SUSPICIOUS MIND

(1) RED GALILEO

3

(9) CAPEZZANO

(8) THEGREATCOLLECTION

(4) GALVANIZE

4

(2) POETIC CHARM

(3) ASOOF

(1) FURIA CRUZADA

5

(6) FIRST NATION

(4) NORDIC LIGHTS

(1) EARNSHAW

6

(10) DESERT FIRE

(11) RACE DAY

(9) BEDOUIN'S STORY

Race No First Second Third
1

(9) AF RAWIAH

(11) JAP AREKH

(5) SHAWALL

2

(1) AF MOTAGHATRES

(11) WALL STREET WATCH

(12) HAWAFEZ

3

(13) DUC DE FAUST

(11) AF ASHEHAM

(1) AF MAHER

4

(16) NATHAN DU LOOP

(14) RANIAH

(12) AZIZA XMANSOR

5

(11) SYED

(2) MUKARAM

(4) INTHAR

6

(16) SKYGAZER

(6) NIBRAS GALAXY

(14) MASHAHEER

Race No First Second Third
1

(1) AF AL JAHED

(15) DASSAN DA

(11) ARIF

2

(11) PINTER

(10) KIDD MALIBU

(7) GUERNSEY

3

(9) CRAVING

(8) UNTOLD SECRET

(12) ALEKO

4

(2) GOLDEN JAGUAR

(13) SALAYEL

(8) SHANAGHAI CITY

5

(2) BOIS DE BOULOGNE

(7) GAVROCHE

(5) TRADESMAN

6

(12) KUNANI

(7) HAWKER

(14) FIRST DOWN

7

(12) NIZAAL

(2) COMPLIANCE

(3) DANGEROUS THOUGHT

Race No First Second Third
1

(9) WADEEAA

(6) AF AL SAJANJLE

(16) GOSHAWKE

2

(8) GOOD FORTUNE

(9) WOVEN

(5) TROLIUS

3

(15) WALKING THUNDER

(9) MANGUZI

(3) AL SEEL LEGACY'S

4

(11) DREAM TODAY

(5) ABRANTES

(2) INTISAAB

5

(2) NORTH AMERICA

(1) KIMBEAR

(4) MUNTAZAH

6

(3) NEW TRAILS

(11) TRIED AND TRUE

(7) KEY BID

7

(10) BAROOT

(17) ON THE WARPATH

(5) SILENT ATTACK

Race No First Second Third
1

(5) MOSHAHER

(4) LACIENEGABOULEVARD

(8) RAAYAN

2

(7) HERALDIC

(12) HUCKLEBUCK

(4) ARCH GOLD

3

(10) RUA AUGUSTA

(9) PALEOLITHIC

(1) COZMO STAR

4

(4) PIRATE'S COVE

(8) ALRAASED

(7) SPEEDY MOVE

5

(7) AZMAAM

(8) AJWAD

(13) TAFAAKHOR

6

(1) BOCHART

(9) MAZEED

(10) OLD FASHIONED

7

(5) RIO TIGRE

(6) MUZDAWAJ

(9) CARRINGTON

Race No First Second Third
1

(6) AF ALNWHA

(10) KENZA AL MELS

(3) MARGHAM DUBAI

2

(6) IFTITAH

(10) JINTSHI

(1) INITIAL

3

(9) OFFICER

(6) AL THOURA

(16) OCTAVE

4

(9) HAREER AL REEF

(14) BAARIZ

(6) SAFIN AL REEF

5

(13) RB BURNING ASH

(5) NIZORA

(6) ASHRAAF

6

(15) JAP MALAWIH

(6) ES KWASHI

(7) MA'AALY

7

(8) LOU RAYNAL

(11) ALGHARBI

(4) NARJES

Race No First Second Third
1

(4) BIN BATTUTA

(5) ISPOLINI

(6) SHARPALO

2

(1) AL HAYETTE

(9) NASHIRAH

(8) MUTHHILA

3

(1) FAATINAH

(2) HIT THE BID

(8) IBN MALIK

4

(6) RAVEN'S CORNER

(5) DRAFTED

(4) MY CATCH

5

(11) DREAM CASTLE

(14) RACING HISTORY

(13) SALSABEEL

6

(4) ANOTHER BATT

(2) TOP SCORE

(13) EKHTIYAAR

Race No First Second Third
1

(3) AZ DHABYAN

(12) AF ALMAJHAZ

(5) BAYNAH

2

(5) ASHTON TOURETTES

(8) AF EL ENOOD

(15) SADAH

3

(1) HAREER AL REEF

(12) MURAWIH W'RSAN

(13) AF TARAHA

4

(6) KANZ AL REEF

(8) TAQA

(9) TARIF W'RSAN

5

(1) MYSTIQUE MOON

(2) PILLAR OF SOCIETY

(12) QUARTIER FRANCAIS

6

(4) ES AJEEB

(8) HAMZA

(10) JAP YAJOUD

Race No First Second Third
1

(6) SPIRIT OF SCOTLAND

(8) COMPLIANCE

(11) EAST ASIA

2

(2) TRIED AND TRUE

(3) GALLES

(5) BERKSHIRE BOY

3

(8) UNTOLD SECRET

(13) TIDES RISE

(17) PIEPOWDER COURT

4

(6) ROCKET POWER

(7) TAKATUL

(5) ZAINHOM

5

(9) PINTER

(8) FIRST DOWN

(10) ROCKLEY

6

(15) MANGUZI

(5) DANGEROUS THOUGHT

(4) DALTREY

7

(1) CALL TO WAR

(3) SALVADORI

(13) KIDD MALIBU

Race No First Second Third
1

(1) AF AL MONTAQEM

(6) DAANA

(8) JERNAZ

2

(2) DABER W'RSAN

(11) JAP AL AFREET

(12) SHAWALL

3

(11) BAINOONA

(1) AF MAHER

(12) BUSHRAH AL REEF

4

(10) AF MAKERAH

(5) NOOF KB

(7) BASHAYER

5

(6) AF MOTAGHATRES

(5) AF MOMTAZ

(1) AF ASHEHAM

6

(5) TAFAAKHOR

(12) SPRING OFFENSIVE

(17) STRONG CHALLENGE

TOP TEN LEADERS

View All

MOBARK HAMID MOHAMED

Points: 2560

Abdul Ahad Altaf

Points: 2550

Khaled abdulrahman M

Points: 2470

Noreen Syed

Points: 2455

Shameem Ahamed

Points: 2415

Dahan Muthanna Saleh

Points: 2410

Karam galal taha

Points: 2410

Ahmad mohammad othma

Points: 2405

Bahjat mohammad othm

Points: 2400

Svitlana yelfimova

Points: 2390